Skip to main content

butchers

No filters available
No filters available
Skip to pagination
Topside Roast Beef
£21.60

Topside Roast Beef

From£21.60
Greendale Toulouse Style Pork Sausages
£11.90

Toulouse Style Pork Sausages

£11.90
£5.95

Traditional Old English Pork Sausage Meat

£5.95
Greendale Traditional Old English Pork Sausages
£11.90

Traditional Old English Pork Sausages

From£11.90
Sale
£39.90
£42.00

Traditional Sausage Selection Box

£42.00£39.90
Sale
£65.70
£82.20

Traditional Steak Selection Box

£82.20£65.70
Greendale Unsmoked Gammon Joint
£21.98

Unsmoked Gammon Joint

From£21.98
Greendale Unsmoked Gammon Steaks
£4.99

Unsmoked Gammon Steaks

From£4.99
£23.75

Venison Haunch

From£23.75
£12.95

Venison Sausages

£12.95
£11.50

Venison Steaks

From£11.50
Out of stock
Greendale Venison Wellington For 2
£33.00

Pre-order from October 1st

Venison Wellington For 2

£33.00
Sale
£40.00
£42.12

Weekly Meal Planner Selection Box

£42.12£40.00
Pre-order
Greendale White Barn-Reared  Whole Turkey
£91.08

Pre-order for delivery in December

White Barn-Reared Whole Turkey

From£91.08
Pre-order
Greendale White Barn-Reared Turkey Crown
£103.40

Pre-order for delivery in December

White Barn-Reared Turkey Crown

From£103.40
Pre-order
Greendale White Barn-Reared Turkey Crown with Sage And Red Onion Stuffing
£108.90

Pre-order for delivery in December

White Barn-Reared Turkey Crown with Sage And Red Onion Stuffing

From£108.90
14 of 15

Christmas Pre-Order FAQs

When ordering for a specific delivery date, please bear in mind that use-by dates vary between products. Many items need to be consumed within 2-3 days of receipt or frozen immediately, so it is important to note the use-by dates and storage instructions for each of your items. Storage guidance is given on our website, and all items in our Farm Shop are labelled with use-by dates – please feel free to call 01395 232 836 if you would like more advice.

You will be charged for your items on the day of purchase.

Recently viewed