Skip to main content

butchers

No filters available
No filters available
Skip to pagination
Sale
Pre-order
£120.00
£173.37

Available for collection or delivery in November

Early Bird Christmas Meat Box

£173.37£120.00
Flat Beef Brisket
£26.57

Flat Beef Brisket

From£26.57
Greendale Free Range Chicken Cushion with Chestnut, Cranberry & Apple Stuffing
£29.40

Pre-order for delivery in December

Free-Range Chicken Cushion with Chestnut, Cranberry & Apple Stuffing

£29.40
pre-order
Greendale Duck Breast
£8.40

Pre-order from October 1st

Free-Range Duck Breast

£8.40
Out of stock
Greendale Duck Leg
£9.00

Free-Range Duck Legs

£9.00
pre-order
£17.25

Pre-order from October 1st

Free-Range Whole Duck

From£17.25
Pre-order
Greendale Whole Goose
£112.45

Pre-order for delivery in December

Free-Range Whole Goose

From£112.45
Sale
Greendale Garlic Butter Chicken Breasts
£7.53

Garlic Butter Chicken Breast Fillets

From£7.53
£5.00

Garlic Butter Pork Steaks

From£5.00
Out of stock
£10.40

Garlic Chicken Kebabs

From£10.40
Greendale Traditional Old English Pork Sausages
£10.80

Gluten-Free Pork Sausages

£10.80
£7.39

Greendale Baby Back Pork Ribs

From£7.39
Sale
£63.55
£66.92

Greendale Beef Essentials Box

£66.92£63.55
Sale
£89.15
£93.84

Greendale Beef Freezer Fill Box

£93.84£89.15
Sale
£41.85
£44.07

Greendale Beef Roast Boxes

From£44.07£41.85
Sale
£65.65
£69.12

Greendale Beef Steak Essentials Box

£69.12£65.65
6 of 15

Christmas Pre-Order FAQs

When ordering for a specific delivery date, please bear in mind that use-by dates vary between products. Many items need to be consumed within 2-3 days of receipt or frozen immediately, so it is important to note the use-by dates and storage instructions for each of your items. Storage guidance is given on our website, and all items in our Farm Shop are labelled with use-by dates – please feel free to call 01395 232 836 if you would like more advice.

You will be charged for your items on the day of purchase.

Recently viewed